Weather Alert

4-26 High School Football Schedules released

High School Football Schedules Released

The first 4 games in Class 3A, 2A and 1A are non district games.

2022 schedules will be the opposite of 2021

Grinnell is in 3A District 5
August 27 — @ Benton
Sept 3 — Harlan
Sept 10 — South Tama
Sept 17 — @ North Polk
Sept 24 — Washington
Oct 1 — @ Keokuk
Oct 8 — @ West Burlington/Notre Dame
Oct 15 — Solon
Oct 22 — Fairfield

South Tama is in 3A District 3
August 27 — West Marshall
Sept 3 — at Saydel
Sept 10 — at Grinnell
Sept 17 — Benton
Sept 24 — Independence
Oct 1 — at West Delaware
Oct 8 — at Center Point Urbana
Oct 15 — Charles City
Oct 22 — at Hampton-Dumont-CAL

Benton is in 3A District 4
August 27 — Grinnell
Sept 3 — at Center Point Urbana
Sept 10 — Marion
Sept 17 — at South Tama
Sept 24 — Mount Vernon
Oct 1 — at Vinton Shellsburg
Oct 8 — Davenport Assumption
Oct 15 — at Maquoketa
Oct 22 — Central DeWitt

Williamsburg is in 2A District
August 27 — at Regina, Iowa City
Sept 3 — Van Meter
Sept 10 — at Solon
Sept 17 — Central Lee
Sept 24 — at Centerville
Oct 1 — Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Oct 8 — at Davis County
Oct 15 — Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont

East Marshall in 1A District 3
August 27 — BCLUW
Sept 3 — at Roland Story
Sept 10 — at Lynnville Sully
Sept 17 — Central Springs
Sept 24 — at Dike New Hartford
Oct 1 — Denver
Oct 8 — at South Hardin
Oct 15 — Aplington Parkersburg

Belle Plaine is in A District 6
August 27 — North Tama
Sept 3 — Madrid
Sept 10 — at Wayne
Sept 17 — at Colfax Mingo
Sept 24 — North Mahaska
Oct 1 — at Ogden
Oct 8 — at Pekin
Oct 15 — Lynnville Sully

Lynnville Sully is in A District 6
August 27 — at Pleasantville (Non District)
Sept 3 — North Mahaska
Sept 10 — East Marshall (Non District)
Sept 17 — at Wayne
Sept 24 — Madrid
Oct 1 — at Colfax Mingo
Oct 8 — Ogden
Oct 15 — at Belle Plaine

North Mahaska is in A District 6
August 27 — at West Central Valley, Stuart (Non District)
Sept 3 — at Lynnville Sully
Sept 10 — Colfax Mingo
Sept 17 — Ogden
Sept 24 — at Belle Plaine
Oct 1 — Columbus Community (Non District)
Oct 8 — at Wayne
Oct 15 — Madrid

BGM is in 8 Man District 7
August 27 — Iowa Valley (Non District)
Sept 3 — Twin Cedars
Sept 10 — at Montezuma
Sept 17 — Woodward Academy
Sept 24 — at Baxter
Oct 1 — Grand View Christian
Oct 8 — at Colo Nesco (Non District)
Oct 15 — at Melcher Dallas

Montezuma is in 8 Man District 7
August 27 — at HLV (Non District)
Sept 3 — at Grand View Christian
Sept 10 — BGM
Sept 17 — at Melcher Dallas
Sept 24 — SE Warren, Liberty Center (Non District)
Oct 1 — Twin Cedars
Oct 8 — at Baxter
Oct 15 — Woodward Academy

English Valleys is in 8 Man Disctrict 6
August 27 — at Midland Wyoming (Non District)
Sept 3 — Lone Tree
Sept 10 — at WACO, Wayland
Sept 17 — New London
Sept 24 — at Iowa Valley
Oct 1 — HLV
Oct 8 — at Tri County
Oct 15 — Winfield Mt. Union

HLV is in 8 Man District 6
August 27 — Montezuma (Non District)
Sept 3 — WACO, Wayland
Sept 10 — at Lone Tree
Sept 17 — at Winfield Mt. Union
Sept 24 — Tri County
Oct 1 — at English Valleys
Oct 8 — Iowa Valley
Oct 15 — at New London

Iowa Valley is in 8 Man District 6
August 27 — at BGM (Non District)
Sept 3 — at Winfield Mt. Union
Sept 10 — Tri County
Sept 17 — at WACO Wayland
Sept 24 — English Valleys
Oct 1 — New London
Oct 8 — at HLV
Oct 15 — Lone Tree

Tri County is in 8 Man District 6
August 27 — at Twin Cedars (Non District)
Sept 3 — New London
Sept 10 — at Iowa Valley
Sept 17 — Lone Tree
Sept 24 — at HLV
Oct 1 — Winfield Mt. Union
Oct 8 — English Valleys
Oct 15 — at WACO, Wayland

Meskwaki is in 8 Man District 4
August 27 — Janesville
Sept 3 — at Dunkerton
Sept 10 — at Colo Nesco
Sept 17 — GMG
Sept 24 — at West Central Maynard
Oct 1 — at Gladbrook Reinbeck
Oct 8 — Collins Maxwell
Oct 15 — at Don Bosco